Rukmini Devi Institute of Advanced Studies.
a
  ***  Welcome to Rukmini Devi Institute of Advanced Studies   NAAC Re-Accredited 'A+' Grade (2nd Cycle) Institute Megha University Gold Medalist & Exemplary Performance (MCA 2012-15), Alwar Ranjani University Gold Medalist (MBA(PT)- 2010-13), Kavleen Bharej University Gold Medalist (BBA-2006-09) , Anubhuti Khera University Exemplary Performance (MCA- 2010-13), Prince Aggarwal University Exemplary Performance (MCA 2012-15).  
 
A

 
Address :
A

Rukmini Devi Institute of Advanced Studies
 

2A & 2B, Phase-1, Madhuban Chowk, Outer Ring Road, Rohini, Delhi-110085

 
Phone : 011-27864596,
011-27867301
 
Fax : 011-27867212
E-mail : admin@rdias.ac.in
 

Home  » Young Achievers » Results
 

Results



We at RDIAS believe in holistic development of the students for sustainable, social, moral and economic development. Our students indeed do us proud.

University Gold Medalists & Exemplary Performance :-

University Gold Medalists & Exemplary Performance

Kavleen Bharej
University Gold Medalist

(BBA-2006-09)
Alwar Ranjani University Gold Medalist
(MBA(PT)- 2010-13)

Megha
University Gold Medalist & Exemplary Performance
(MCA 2012-15)
Anubhuti Khera
University Exemplary Performance

(MCA- 2010-13)
Prince Aggarwal
University Exemplary Performance
(MCA- 2012-15)

University Semester Toppers :-

 

University Semester Toppers

Anubhuti Khera
University 1st Topper

(MCA- 2010-13)

Isha Gupta
University 1st Topper

(MBA(PT)- 2010-13)

Manali Sharma
University 1st Topper

(MBA(PT)- 2010-13)
Megha
University 1st Topper

(MCA 2012-15)
Ruchi Jain
University 2nd Topper

(BBA 2011-14)

Alwar Ranjani
University 2nd Topper

(MBA(PT)-2010-13)

Megha Gupta
University 2nd Topper (MBA(PT)2008-11)

Preety Jain
University 3rd Topper

(MBA- 2011-13)

Kritika Raj University 3rd Topper
(MBA-2009-11)

Garima
University 3rd Topper

(MCA-2008-11)

Himanshu Bansal
University 3rd Topper
(BBA 2012-15)

Gouri Sethi
University 3rd Topper
(MBA(PT)- 2010-13)
Mr. Ashish kumar
University 3rd Topper
(MBA(PT)- 2010-13)
Richa_Nagpal
University 3rd Topper
(MBA(PT)-2010-13)

 

Results at a Glance

 

 

Dec-2016

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students Secured Distinction
No. of Students
Secured First Division
MCA (1st Shift)
5th
54
32
20
MCA (2nd Shift)
5th
25
11
13
MCA (1st Shift)
3rd
51
12
18
MCA (2nd Shift)
3rd
22
05
10
MBA (1st Shift)
3rd
117
24
82
MBA (2nd Shift)
3rd
115
20
78
MBA (1st Shift)
1st
118
18
70
MBA (2nd Shift)
1st
118
23
72
BBA (1st Shift)
5th
57
16
35
BBA (2nd Shift)
5th
56
07
31
BBA (1st Shift)
3rd
93
17
50
BBA (2nd Shift)
3rd
95
08
38
BBA (1st Shift)
1st
166
11
72
BBA (2nd Shift)
1st
97
04
36

 

 

Results at a Glance

 

May/ June -2016

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA (1st Shift)
6th
56
54
02
MCA (2nd Shift)
6th
35
30
05
MCA (1st Shift)
4th
54
36
15
MCA (2nd Shift)
4th
25
15
09
MCA (1st Shift)
2nd
55
16
24
MCA (2nd Shift)
2nd
22
10
11
MBA (1st Shift)
4th
118
43
70
MBA (2nd Shift)
4th
117
57
57
MBA (1st Shift)
2nd
118
08
89
MBA (2nd Shift)
2nd
114
11
83
BBA (1st Shift)
6th
59
11
34
BBA (2nd Shift)
6th
51
17
27
BBA (1st Shift)
4th
57
20
25
BBA (2nd Shift)
4th
58
09
19
BBA (1st Shift)
2nd
98
08
32
BBA (2nd Shift)
2nd
98
07
32

Dec-2015

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA (1st Shift)
5th
56
35
21
MCA (2nd Shift)
5th
35
16
18
MCA (1st Shift)
3rd
55
31
18
MCA (2nd Shift)
3rd
25
08
13
MCA (1st Shift)
1st
58
13
33
MCA (2nd Shift)
1st
22
10
11
MBA (1st Shift)
3rd
118
50
65
MBA (2nd Shift)
3rd
118
57
58
MBA (1st Shift)
1st
118
18
79
MBA (2nd Shift)
1st
115
20
78
BBA (1st Shift)
5th
59
12
31
BBA (2nd Shift)
5th
51
12
28
BBA (1st Shift)
3rd
57
22
31
BBA (2nd Shift)
3rd
58
08
31
BBA (1st Shift)
1st
100
11
47
BBA (2nd Shift)
1st
99
08
42

May/June-2015

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA (1st Shift)
6th
54
33
15
MCA (2nd Shift)
6th
54
14
33
MCA (1st Shift)
4th
56
29
27
MCA (2nd Shift)
4th
36
15
20
MCA (1st Shift)
2nd
56
37
13
MCA (2nd Shift)
2nd
25
09
15
MBA (1st Shift)
4th
119
52
63
MBA (2nd Shift)
4th
120
54
64
MBA (1st Shift)
2nd
118
35
81
MBA (2nd Shift)
2nd
118
45
70
BBA (1st Shift)
6th
53
26
27
BBA (2nd Shift)
6th
50
15
33
BBA (1st Shift)
4th
59
13
31
BBA (2nd Shift)
4th
51
09
31
BBA (1st Shift)
2nd
58
15
28
BBA (2nd Shift)
2nd
58
10
23

Dec-2014

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA (1st Shift)
5th
54
40
14
MCA (2nd Shift)
5th
54
40
14
MCA (1st Shift)
3rd
56
23
31
MCA (2nd Shift)
3rd
36
10
21
MCA ((1st Shift)
1st
56
29
22
MCA (2nd Shift)
1st
25
04
28
MBA (1st Shift)
3rd
120
61
56
MBA (2nd Shift)
3rd
120
57
62
MBA (1st Shift)
1st
119
40
76
MBA (2nd Shift)
1st
118
29
82
BBA (1st Shift)
5th
53
25
28
BBA 2nd Shift)
5th
50
16
32
BBA (1st Shift)
3rd
59
17
34
BBA 2nd Shift)
3rd
52
08
28
BBA (1st Shift)
1st
58
13
34
BBA (2nd Shift)
1st
58
05
26

May-2014

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA
6th
59
56
3
MCA (1st Shift)
4th
55
15
38
MCA (2nd Shift)
4th
55
7
45
MCA (1st Shift)
2nd
58
19
30
MCA (2nd Shift)
2nd  
37
7
24
MBA (1st Shift)
4th
115
90
25
MBA (2nd Shift)
4th
119
64
55
MBA (1st Shift)
2nd
120
61
56
MBA (2nd Shift)
2nd
118
45
67
BBA (1st Shift)
6th  
36
13
20
BBA (2nd Shift)
6th
38
14
23
BBA (1st Shift)
4th  
53
17
31
BBA (2nd Shift)
4th
50
9
28
BBA (1st Shift)
2nd  
58
4
30
BBA (2nd Shift)
2nd
54
6
26

Dec -2013

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA
5th
59
27
31
MCA (1st   Shift)
3rd
55
22
33
MCA (2nd   Shift)
3rd
55
15
38
MCA (1st   Shift)
1st
59
17
38
MCA (2nd   Shift)
1st
37
09
27
MBA (1st   Shift)
3rd
115
90
22
MBA (2nd   Shift)
3rd
119
62
56
MBA (1st   Shift)
1st
120
56
58
MBA (2nd   Shift)
1st
118
52
63
BBA (1st Shift)
5th
36
13
21
BBA (2nd Shift)
5th
38
21
15
BBA (1st Shift)
3rd
53
14
29
BBA (2nd Shift)
3rd
50
14
25
BBA (1st Shift)
1st
60
15
25
BBA (2nd Shift)
1st
54
07
30

May -2013

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >=60%
MCA
6th
58
52
06
MCA
4th
60
18
39
MCA (1st Shift)
2nd
56
25
31
MCA (2nd Shift)
2nd
59
23
32
MBA
4th
119
61
58
MBA (1st Shift)
2nd
116
64
49
MBA (2nd Shift)
2nd
119
40
75
MBA (PT)
6th
18
08
10
BBA (1st Shift)
4th
36
08
23
BBA (2nd Shift)
4th
38
14
20
BBA (1st Shift)
2nd
59
08
31
BBA (2nd Shift)
2nd
58
14
19

Dec -2012

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA
5th
58
38
19
MCA
3rd
60
25
31
MCA (1st Shift)
1st
58
23
31
MCA (2nd Shift)
1st
59
16
36
MBA
3rd
119
69
49
MBA (1st Shift)
1st
116
48
63
MBA (2nd Shift)
1st
119
32
85
MBA (PT)
5th
18
12
6
BBA (1st Shift)
3rd
36
4
16
BBA (2nd Shift)
3rd
38
11
20
BBA (1st Shift)
1st
59
8
31
BBA (2nd Shift)
1st
58
4
23

May -2012

Programme

Semester

No. of Students Appeared

No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%

No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >= 60%

MCA
6th
57
56
1
MCA
4th
58
36
22
MCA
2nd
60
25
32
MBA
4th
115
67
48
MBA
2nd
119
86
33
MBA (PT)
4th
18
13
5
BBA (1st Shift)
2nd
38
6
19
BBA (2nd Shift)
2nd
40
9
20

Dec -2011

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >=60%
MCA
5th
57
39
17
MCA
3rd
58
33
24
MCA
1st
60
23
34
MBA
3rd
115
60
53
MBA
1st
119
40
69
MBA (PT)
3rd
18
11
6
BBA (1st Shift)
1st
38
2
18
BBA (2nd Shift)
1st
40
3
21

May -2011

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >=60%
MCA
6th
54
49
05
MCA
4th
57
39
18
MCA
2nd
59
35
23
MBA
4th
113
52
59
MBA
2nd
118
64
54
MBA (PT)
6th
12
05
06
MBA (PT)
2nd
19
04
12

Dec -2010

Programme

Semester

No. of Students
Appeared

No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%

No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >=60%
MCA
5th
54
37
17
MCA
3rd
57
27
28
MCA
1st
60
37
21
MBA
3rd
113
51
60
MBA
1st
120
41
73
MBA (PT)
5th
12
5
7
MBA (PT)
1st
19
8
11

May -2010

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% &>=60%
MCA
6th
56
53
03
MCA
4th
54
42
12
MCA
2nd
59
38
21
MBA
4th
113
55
57
MBA
2nd
113
82
30
MBA (PT)
4th
12
08
02

December -2009

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% & >=60%
MCA
5th
56
39
17
MCA
3rd
54
28
25
MCA
1st
59
28
31
MBA
3rd
113
51
57
MBA
1st
115
51
61
MBA (PT)
3rd
10
04
06

May -2009

Programme
Semester
No. of Students Appeared
No. of Students
Secured  >= 75%
No. of Students
Secured < 75% &>=60%
MCA
6th
38
34
3
MCA
4th
56
37
18
MCA
2nd
54
22
28
MBA
4th
117
59
56
MBA
2nd
114
62
50
MBA (PT)
2nd
10
02
08



University Subject Toppers


Dec-2016-MCA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Harshit Prakash
MCA-251
Computer Graphics Lab
98
II
2
Vibha Masiwal
MCA-255
C# Lab
96
III
3
Raveena Gupta
MCA-305
Enterprise Computing With Java
94
III
4
Mayuri Bansal
MCA-307
Advanced DBMS
93
II
5
Lakshika Malhotra
MCA-311
Poftware Project Management Lab
92
I
6
Harshneet Singh
MCA-311
Software Project Management Lab
83
III
7
Gaurav Mittal
MCA-329
Organization Behavior
88
II
8
Raveena Gupta MCA-329
Organization Behavior
87
III
9
Shivangi
MCA-329
Organization Behavior
87
III
10
Lakshika Malhotra
MCA-357
Software Project Management
98
I
11
Deepika Budhiraja
MCA-357
Software Project Management
98
I
12
Harshneet Singh
MCA-357
Software Project Management
93
III
13
Gaurav Singh Negi
MCA-357
Software Project Management
98
III
14
Attar Preet Kaur
MCA-311
Software Project Management Lab
87
II
15
Attar Preet Kaur
MCA-357
Software Project Management
98
I
16
Megha Bhola
MCA-357
Software Project Management
97
II
17
Suraj Singh
MCA-357
Software Project Management
93
III
18
Kriti Garg
MCA-357
Software Project Management
93
III

Dec-2016-MBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Chahat Bansal
MS 101
MPOB
91
III
2
Meenakshi Pal
MS 109
ITM
91
II
3
Himani Singh
MS 111
Business Communication
95
III
4
Jackson James T
MS 151
ITM-LAB
100
I
5
Kanika Kochar
MS 151
ITM-Lab
99
II
6
Ankit Aggarwal
MS 151
ITM-Lab
98
III
7
Ratika Saxena
MS 201
Summer Training Project
96
III
8
Ruchika Gadpayle MS 201
Summer Training Project
96
III
9
Garima Chadha
MS 203
Management of International Business
92
III
10
Ruchika Gadpayle
MS 203
Management of International Business
92
III
11
Heena Purswani
MS 215
Service Marketing
89
III
12
Sakshi Tyagi
MS 217
International Financial Management
96
I
13
Manika Gupta
MS 217
International Financial Management
95
II
14
Neha Chhillar
MS 217
International Financial Management
95
II
15
Aarti Sharma
MS 217
International Financial Management
95
II
16
Rani Kumari
MS-229
TDSP
96
I
17
Ishita Kukreja
MS-231
Perfomance Management
90
II
18
Parul
MS-201
Summer Training Project
98
I
19
Parul
MS-205
Information System Management
92
III
20
Jyotin Bansal
MS-209
Consumer Behaviour
97
I
21
Ayushi Gupta
MS-215
Services Marketing
90
II
22
Sanya Kathuria
MS-215
Services Marketing
89
III
23
Ayushi Gupta
MS-217
International Financial Management
94
III
24
Shriya Gulati
MS-217
International Financial Management
94
III
25
Himanshu Gupta
MS-221
SAIM
87
III
26
Priya Jaglan
MS-227
Industrial Relation & Labor Laws
92
I
27
Shreya Rastogi
MS-227
Industrial Relation & Labor Laws
91
II
28
Shweta Mittal
MS-227
Industrial Relation & Labor Laws
91
II
29
Kajal Madaan
MS 227
Industrial Relation & Labor Laws
90
III
30
Bhavika Behl
MS 229
TDSP
93
II
31
Deepak Kapoor
MS 243
EIPPD
90
I
32
Adarsh Juyal
MS 243
EIPPD
88
II
33
Priya Madaan
MS 243
EIPPD
88
II

Dec-2016-BBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Palak Vohra
BBA-107
Introduction to IT
95
II
2
Srishti Gupta
BBA-201
Organisational Behaviour
98
III
3
Rishabh Goyal
BBA-203
Indian Economy
88
II
4
M.R Seetharaman
BBA-209
PDCS III
100
I
5
Latika Wadhwa
BBA-209
PDCS III
98
III
6
Pratishtha Ohri
BBA-209
PDCS III
98
III
7
Sachin Bohara
BBA-209
PDCS III
98
III
8
Danish Makkar
BBA-209
PDCS III
98
III
9
Kanika Sikka
BBA-307
Management Information System
98
I
10
Mansimran Singh Kohli
BBA 311
Summer Training Report
99
II
11
Kanika Sikka
BBA 311
Summer Training Report
98
III
12
Khushinder Gupta
BBA-313
Computer Application Project-II
98
III
13
Amanjeet Kaur
BBA-313
Computer Application Project-II
98
III
14
Dipanshu Anand
BBA-313
Computer Application Project-II
98
III
15
Pankaj Goel
BBA-303
Sales Management
95
III
16
Mayank Singhal
BBA-313
Computer Application Project-II
98
III
17
Pankaj Goel
BBA-313
Computer Application Project-II
98
III
18
Madhur Sharma
BBA-313
Computer Application Project-II
98
III
19
Sonali Chopra
BBA-313
Computer Application Project-II
98
III
20
Sonu
BBA-313
Computer Application Project-II
98
III

 

May-2016-MCA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Monika Negi
MCA-154
OOPC Lab
99
I
2
Abishek Sharma
MCA-154
OOPC Lab
98
II
3
Gourav Pandey
MCA-154
OOPC Lab
98
II
4
Meenakshi Dhawan
MCA-154
OOPC Lab
97
III
5
Abishek Sharma
MCA-156
DBMS Lab
96
III
6
Harshit Prakesh
MCA-156
DBMS Lab
96
III
7
Gaurav Madeel
MCA-158
SE Lab
98
II
8
Vibha Masiwal
MCA 158
SE Lab
97
III
9
Gaurav Singh Negi
MCA 202
DAA
98
III
10
Gaurav Miital
MCA 256
ACN Lab
99
I
11
Gaurav Singh Negi
MCA 256
ACN Lab
98
II
12
Mayuri Bansal
MCA 256
ACN Lab
98
II
13
Mayuri Bansal
MCA 208
OOAD
92
III
14
Gaurav Singh Negi
MCA 252
DAA Lab
98
II
15
Attar Preet Kaur
MCA 258
DObject Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab
98
II
16
Megha Bhola
MCA 258
DObject Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab
97
III
17
Shikha Sinha
MCA 258
DObject Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab
97
III
18
Gaurav Mittal
MCA 258
DObject Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab
97
III
19
Gaurav Singh Negi
MCA 260
WT Lab
98
II
20
Gaurav Mittal
MCA 260
WT Lab
97
III
21
Vicky Sharma
MCA-260
WT Lab
98
II
22
Raushan Kumar
MCA-260
WT Lab
98
II
23
Vaibhav Dhiman
MCA-260
WT Lab
97
III
24
Vardan
MCA-302
Dissertation
98
I
25
Neelam Yadav
MCA-302
Dissertation
98
I
26
DBhanu
MCA 302
Dissertation
98
I
27
SAprna
MCA 302
Dissertation
97
II
28
MDiksha Hazrati
MCA-302
Dissertation
97
II

 

May-2016-MBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Amit Kumar Roy
MS 104
Finacial Management
88
II
2
Sanya Kathuria
MS 112
Human Resource Management
92
I
3
Karishma Verma
MS 204
Business Intelligance & Applications
93
II
4
Priyanka
MS 204
Business Intelligance & Applications
92
III
5
Kritika gulati
MS 208
CSR, Human Values & Ethics
93
II
6
Priyanka
MS 232
Team Bulding in Organization
95
I
7
Megha pandey
MS 232
Team Bulding in Organization
92
III
8
ADiksha Arora
MS 206
Stategic Management
94
II
9
TSamridhi Gupta
MS 208
CSR, Human Values & Ethics
93
II
10
RDivya Sundriyal
MS 230
Organizational Development
91
II
11
SJagriti Chabra
MS 230
Organizational Development
90
III
12
JSurbhi Madan
MS 232
Team Bulding in Organization
94
II
13
BAarzoo Khurana
MS 232
Team Bulding in Organization
92
III
14
NPooja Sachdeva
MS 232
Team Bulding in Organization
92
III
15
Yougita Gupta
MS 244
GC&SA
92
III

May-2016-BBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Vijay Singh Rathore
BBA-106
BQTORM
100
I
2
Gauri Maheshwari
BBA-114
DBMS LAB
100
I
3
Dhruv kalra
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
4
Nikhil Gupta
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
5
Prachi gauri
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
6
Pryanshu tanwar
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
7
Rashi jain
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
8
Shashank Gupta
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
9
Simran Mittal
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
10
Shivam Aggarwal
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
11
Raveesh Sehgal
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
III
12
Adit Jain
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
III
13
Danish Makkar
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
III
14
Devender Singh Rathore
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
15
Latika Wadhwa
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
16
Prena Jain
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
17
Mohit Sharma
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
III
18
Sonu
BBA 204
Business Envirnmoent
98
II
19
Shivani Goel
BBA-206
Marketing Research
91
II
20
Sarthak Sharma
BBA-214
MCA-II Lab
100
I
21
Manisha Dua
BBA-214
MCA-II Lab
98
III
22
Khushinder Gupta
BBA-214
MCA-II Lab
98
III
23
Himanshi garg
BBA-306
Enterpreneship Development
94
III
24
Meenakshi bansal
BBA-308
International Business Management
95
I
25
Shurti
BBA-310
EProject Report and Viva-Voce
99
II
26
Nikita Singla
BBA-310
EProject Report and Viva-Voce
99
II
27
Kshitij Ahuja
BBA-310
EProject Report and Viva-Voce
98
III
28
Sonam Sukhija
BBA-312
Environmental Science
95
I

Dec-2015-MCA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Payal kamboj
MCA-103
C Programming
98
II
2
Monika Negi
MCA-103
C Programming
98
II
3
Komal Sharma
MCA-103
C Programming
98
II
4
Noopur Rai
MCA-103
C Programming
97
III
5
Ruby
MCA-109
PPM
91
III
6
Vibha Masiwal
MCA-153
C Programming lab
98
III
7
Shilpa Kumari
MCA-207
DCN
96
III
8
Gaurav Singh Negi MCA-253
Java Programming Lab
98
II
9
Priyanka
MCA-303
Software Testing
92
III
10
Diksha Hazrati
MCA-305
ECJ
93
II
11
Deepika Sharma
MCA-311
Software Project Management
99
I
12
Kanchan Saini
MCA-311
Software Project Management
96
II
13
Sarita Yadav
MCA-329
OB
98
I
14
Prerna Kapoor
MCA-329
OB
94
II
15
Monika
MCA-329
OB
93
III
16
Vardan
MCA-351
Linux Programming Lab
97
III
17
Diksha Hazrati
MCA-353
Software Project Management LAB
97
III
18
Bhawana Uprati
MCA-355
ECJ LAB
98
II
19
Diksha Hazrati
MCA-355
ECJ LAB
98
II
20
Kanchan Saini
MCA-357
Software Project Management LAB
97
I
21
Randeep Kaur
MCA-357
Software Project Management LAB
96
II
22
Diksha Hazrati
MCA-357
ADBMS LAB
96
III
23
Sitesh Saurabh
MCA-357
ADBMS LAB
97
II

Dec-2015-MBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Anuradha garg
MS 103
Decision Sciences
95
II
2
Ayushi Agrawal
MS 105
Managerial Economic
93
I
3
Shaily Gupta
MS 105
Managerial Economic
90
III
4
Ayushi Agrawal
MS 107
Accounting for Managers
97
I
5
Anjali
MS 151
ITM-Lab
98
II
6
Heena Purswani
MS 151
ITM-Lab
98
II
7
Yogesh Pant
MS 151
ITM-Lab
98
II
8
Anjali Goyal MS 151
ITM-Lab
97
III
9
Riya Gupta
MS 111
Business Communication
88
II
10
Priya Jaglan
MS 111
Business Communication
87
III
11
Shweta Mittal
MS 113
Business & Legal Environment
93
II
12
Bhavishya Mittal
MS 151
TTM-Lab
100
I
13
Jyotin Bansal
MS 151
ITM-Lab
98
I
14
Amit Kumar Roy
MS 151
ITM-Lab
97
III
15
Cheshtha Dawar
MS 231
Perfomance Management
92
II
16
Meghna Pandey
MS-231
Perfomance Management
91
III
17
Cheshta Dawar
MS-209
Consumer Behavior
91
II
18
Kritika Gulati
MS-227
Industrial Relations & Labour Laws
90
II
19
Diksha Bhadoria
MS-217
International Financial Management
93
I
20
Khushboo Jain
MS-217
International Financial Management
91
III
21
Puneet Jain
MS-241
International Business Management
91
III
22
Mihika Malhotra
MS-201
Summer Training Project
95
III
23
Kritika Gulati
MS-201
Summer Training Project
95
III
24
Megha Pandey
MS-201
Summer Training Project
95
III
25
Cheshta Dawar
MS-201
Summer Training Project
95
III
26
Cheshta Dawar
MS-205
Information System Management
96
I
27
Surbhi Madan
MS-209
Consumer Behavior
91
II
28
Megha Jain
MS-209
Consumer Behavior
90
III
29
Surbhi Madan
MS 227
Industrial Relations & Labour Laws
90
II
30
Khoshali Bhardwaj
MS 219
Financial Markets & Intitutions
93
III
31
Vrinda Gupta
MS 205
Information System Management
94
III
32
Ritu Gulati
MS 205
Information System Management
94
III
33
Vrinda Gupta
MS 201
Summer Training Project
95
III
34
Piyusha Gupta
MS 211
Sales & Distribution Management
91
II
35
Raj Kumari
MS 215
Services Marketing
93
I

Dec-2015-BBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Manish Sharma
BBA-101
POM
90
III
2
Rashi Jain
BBA-113
IT LAB
98
II
3
Simran Mittal
BBA-113
IT LAB
97
III
4
Kanika Sikha
BBA-207
Management Accounting
91
III
5
Isha Seth
BBA-303
Sales Management
97
III
6
Isha Seth
BBA-2309
Financial Management
92
II
7
Honey Gupta
BBA-311
Summer Project
99
II
8
Nikita Singla
BBA-311
Summer Project
99
II
9
Himanshi Garg
BBA-311
Summer Project
99
II
10
Nikita Singla
BBA 313
Summer Project
99
II
11
Honey Gupta
BBA 313
Computer Project
98
III
12
Megha Jain
BBA-313
Computer Project
98
III
13
Sahil Jain
BBA-313
Computer Project
98
III
14
Gaganpreet Singh Panesar
BBA-313
Computer Project
98
III
15
Sonam Sukhija
BBA-313
Computer Project
98
III
16
Himanshi Garg
BBA-313
Computer Project
98
III
17
Parakh Singla
BBA-313
Computer Project
98
III

 

May-2015-MCA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Gaurav Singh Negi
MCA -154
Programming in C++  Lab
98
II
2
Gaurav Singh Negi
MCA -152
DFS  Lab
97
III
3
Raveena Gupta
MCA-110
SoftwareEngineering
97
II
4
Gaurav Singh Negi
MCA-162
General Proficiency
100
I
5
Sakshi Parashar
MCA-162
General Proficiency
100
I
6
Chirag Arora
MCA-162
General Proficiency
99
II
7
Ruchika Mangla
MCA-206
ACN
91
III
8
Deepika Sharma
MCA 262
General Proficiency
100
I
9
Ruchika Mangla
MCA 262
General Proficiency
100
I
10
Saloni
MCA 262
General Proficiency
100
I
11
Randeep Kaur
MCA 262
General Proficiency
98
III
12
Neelam Yadav
MCA 254
DWDM Lab
98
I
13
Diksha Hazrati
MCA 254
DWDM Lab
96
III
14
Ruchika Mangla
MCA 254
DWDM Lab
96
III
15
Prerna Kapoor
MCA 254
DWDM Lab
96
III
16
Bhawana Upreti
MCA 254
DWDM Lab
96
III
17
Diksha Hazrati
MCA 254
DWDM Lab
92
II
18
Prerna
MCA 254
DWDM Lab
92
II
19
Deepika Sharma
MCA 254
DWDM Lab
92
II
20
Surbhi Prakriti
MCA 254
DWDM Lab
91
III
21
Surbhi Prakriti
MCA-208
Object Oriented Analysis And Designing
90
II
22
Diksha Hazrati
MCA-208
Object Oriented Analysis And Designing
89
III
23
Diksha Hazrati
MCA-258
Object Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab
98
II
24
Kanchan Saini
MCA-258
Object Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab
97
III
25
Vardan
MCA-258
Object Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab
97
III
26
Diksha Hazrati
MCA 260
Web Technology Lab
97
III
27
Sakshi Kaul
MCA 260
Web Technology Lab
97
III
28
Megha
MCA-302
Dissertation
99
II
29
Anita Maity
MCA-302
Dissertation
98
III

 

May-2015-MBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Kritika Gulati
MS 108
Business Research
89
II
2
Shivani Kaushik
MS 110
Operations Management
91
III
3
Mihika Malhotra
MS 114
e-Business
93
II
4
Pooja Negi
MS 108
Business Research
89
II
5
Vrinda Gupta
MS 108
Business Research
88
III
6
Piyusha Gupta
MS 110
Operations Management
93
I
7
Divya Sundriyal
MS 110
Operations Management
93
I
8
Aarzoo Khurana
MS 110
Operations Management
92
II
9
Tanuj Bhutani
MS 114
e-Business
93
II
10
Rajiv Ranjan
MS 206
Strategic Management
97
I
11
Sakshi Jaiswal
MS 206
Strategic Management
96
III
12
Jagriti Sethi
MS 206
Strategic Management
95
III
13
Bhawna Gidwani
MS 214
Advertising & Brand Management
93
II
14
Neha Sharma
MS 222
Mergers, Acquisitions & Corporate Restructuring
93
I
15
Jyoti
MS 230
Organizational Development
92
III
16
Swati Garg
MS 232
Team Building in Organizations
88
III
17
Sakshi Ujjainwal
MS 206
Strategic Management
95
III
18
Nidhi Goel
MS 206
Strategic Management
95
III
19
Neha Sindh
MS 206
Strategic Management
95
III
20
Pratibha Narang
MS 206
Strategic Management
95
III
21
Shipra Gupta
MS 206
Strategic Management
97
I
22
Sahil Maheswari
MS 206
Strategic Management
95
III
23
Yamini Garg
MS 206
Strategic Management
96
II
24
Barkha Maggow
MS 206
Strategic Management
96
II
25
Sonali Garg
MS 212
Retail Management
92
I
26
Neha Aggarwal
MS 212
Retail Management
92
I
27
Himani
MS 222
Mergers, Acquisitions & Corporate Restructuring
92
II
28
Sonali Garg
MS 232
Team Building in Organizations
90
I

May-2015-BBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Pankaj Goyal
BBA-102
Business Organisation
95
II
2
Sarthak Sharma
BBA-104
Business Economics II
96
I
3
Deepak Sharma
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
4
Shubhangi Verma
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
5
Shreshth Panjkaran
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
6
Jayant Jain
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
7
Anjali Shukla
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
8
Arihant Karan Mahay
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
9
Sonu
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
10
Shikha Jain
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
11
Ritika Jain
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
12
Sonali Chopra
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
99
II
13
Medha Joshi
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
III
14
Mayank Singhal
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
III
15
Puru Dixit
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
III
16
Divyansh Sharma
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
III
17
Rinky Goel
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
III
18
Madhur Sharma
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
III
19
Isha Seth
BBA-202
HRM
95
II
20
Divya Rastogi
BBA-206
Marketing Research
91
III
21
Vaibhav Mittal
BBA-312
Environmental Science
92
III

Dec-2014-MCA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Lakshika Malhotra
MCA-109
Principal & process of managment
98
II
2
Sakshi Kaul
MCA-207
Data Communication & Networking
94
III
3
Megha Kharbanda
MCA-337
Research Project
97
III
4
Teena.K.Bhatia
MCA-337
Research Project
97
III
5
Ruchika Mangla
MCA -251
Computer Graphics Lab
98
II
6
Diksha Hazrati
MCA 253
Java Programming lab
97
III
7
Megha Kharbanda
MCA-307
Advance DBMS
96
II
8
Garima Rastogi MCA-307
Advance DBMS
95
III
9
Prince Aggarwal
MCA-353
Software Testing Lab
96
III
10
Ruchi Aggarwal
MCA-303
Software Testing
96
II
11
Gaurav Singh Negi
MCA 155
Computer Organisation Lab
98
II
12
Gaurav Mittal
MCA 155
Computer Organisation Lab
98
II
13
Bhavi Rajput
MCA-311
Software Project Management
98
I
14
Niharika Varshney
MCA-311
Software Project Management
96
II
15
Sanskriti Jain
MCA-311
Software Project Management
95
III
16
Gaurav sharma
MCA-357
Software Project Management LAB
96
I
17
Sanskriti jain
MCA-357
Software Project Management LAB
94
II
18
Mohd Faisal
MCA-357
Software Project Management LAB
94
II
19
Shiv Pratap Singh
MCA-357
Software Project Management LAB
94
II
20
Neha Aggarwal
MCA-357
Software Project Management LAB
93
III
21
Prince Aggarwal
MCA-357
Software Project Management LAB
93
III

Dec-2014-MBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Garima Rani
MS 105
Managerial Economics
93
II
2
Bhawna Bansal
MS 109
Information Technology Management
95
II
3
Puneet Jain
MS 109
Information Technology Management
94
III
4
Khushboo Jain
MS 109
Information Technology Management
94
III
5
Gaurav Chauhan
MS 207
Entrepreneurship & Small Business Development
95
III
6
Aanchal Goyal
MS 207
Entrepreneurship & Small Business Development
95
III
7
Neha
MS 207
Entrepreneurship & Small Business Development
95
III
8
Ritul Sharma MS 209
Consumer Behavior
93
I
9
Jyoti
MS 217
International Financial Management
90
II
10
Gaurvi Bharti
MS 217
International Financial Management
89
III
11
Kapil Kumar
MS 221
Security Analysis & Investment Management
93
II
12
Ritul Sharma
MS 229
Training & Developments Systems & Practices
95
I
13
Jyoti
MS 231
Performance Management
95
I
14
Sakshi Nigam
MS 231
Performance Management
91
III
15
Khushboo Malhotra
MS 111
Business Communication
94
I
16
Vikas Mishra
MS-151
ITM-Lab
99
I
17
Yogita Gupta
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
18
Chirutha Babbar
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
19
Piyusha Gupta
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
20
Pooja Negi
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
21
Ashima Kapur
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
22
Ankit Rai
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
23
Samridhi Gupta
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
24
Khoshali Bhardwaj
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
25
Tanuj Bhutani
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
26
Drona Arora
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
27
Lucky Rathore
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
28
Vrinda Gupta
MS-151
ITM-Lab
97
III
29
Shivani Goel
MS 203
MIB
92
III
30
Babandeep Kaur
MS 227
Industrial Relations & Labour Laws
93
I
31
Neha Aggarwal
MS 215
Services Marketing
95
III
32
Pratibha Narang
MS 231
Performance Management
92
II
33
Aditi Chhabra
MS 217
International Financial Management
90
II

Dec-2014-BBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Sadhana Baid
BBA-101
POM
98
I
2
Kanika Sikka
BBA-101
POM
96
II
3
Tanya Juneja
BBA-101
POM
95
III
4
Manpreet
BBA-101
POM
95
III
5
Manisha Dua
BBA-111
PDCS-1
91
III
6
Isha Seth
BBA-205
Marketing Management
97
II
7
Ridhi Chawla
BBA-301
VEB
98
I
8
Ankita Mishra
BBA-301
VEB
98
I
9
Gunjan Bansal
BBA-301
VEB
97
II
10
Dia Madhiani
BBA 305
POM
95
I
11
Ridhi Chawla
BBA 305
POM
93
II
12
Mansi Jain
BBA-307
Management Information system
97
I
13
Gunjan Bansal
BBA-309
Financial Management
96
II

May-2014-MCA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Megha
MCA 206
Advanced Computer Networks
95
I
2
Teena K. Bhatia
MCA 206
Advanced Computer Networks
92
III
3
Megha
MCA 256
ACN Lab.
97
III
4
Megha
MCA-208
OOAD
93
II
5
Megha Kharbanda
MCA210
Web Technologies
96
I
6
Megha
MCA 260
Web Tech.Lab
98
II
7
Mankunwar Khurana
MCA 362
GP-VI
99
II
8
Bandna Bhalla
MCA 362
GP-VI
99
II
9
Anurag Deb
MCA 362
GP-VI
99
II
10
Sonal Gupta
MCA 362
GP-VI
99
II
11
Gaurav Sharma
MCA 362
GP-VI
98
III
12
Diksha Hazrati
MCA152
DFS Lab
97
III
13
Ruchika Mangla
MCA152
DFS Lab
97
III
14
Diksha Hazrati
MCA-154
C++ Lab
97
III

May-2014-MBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Vandana Kushwaha
MS 204
BIA
93
III
2
Neha Arora
MS 222
MACR
95
II
3
Sakshi Sharma
MS 230
Organizational Development
92
III
4
Sakshi Sharma
MS 232
TBO
88
III
5
Sakshi Kapoor
MS 102
MTIC
92
II
6
Ritul Sharma
MS 102
MTIC
91
III
7
Ritul Sharma
MS 110
Operations Management
98
I
8
Gaurvi Bharti
MS 110
Operations Management
97
II
9
Jyoti
MS 114
e-Business
95
II
10
Govind Yadav
MS 114
e-Business
95
II
11
Pankaj Sharma
MS 114
e-Business
94
III
12
Taruna Sharma
MS 114
e-Business
94
III
13
Priyanka Arora
MS 206
Strategic Management
96
II
14
Madhu
MS 206
Strategic Management
95
III
15
Swati Sharma
MS 214
ABM
89
II
16
Parv Sahu
MS 214
ABM
89
II
17
Shweta Sharma
MS 230
Organizational Development
92
III

May-2014-BBA

S.No
Student Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Rahul Choudhary
BBA 106
QTOR
99
I
2
Meenakshi Bansal
BBA 106
QTOR
99
I
3
JYOTI CHAWLA
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
II
4
SHRUTI
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
II
5
PARAKH SINGLA
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
98
II
6
HIMANI GOEL
BBA 114
DBMS LAB
97
III
7
SANYA WADHWA
BBA 202
HRM
95
I
8
Mansi Jain
BBA 212
Taxation Laws
89
III
9
Himanshu Bansal
BBA 214
Computer Applications lab
97
III
10
RUCHI JAIN
BBA 306
ENTRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT
98
I
11
Sakshi Jain
BBA 310
Project Report and Viva Voce
98
II
12
Devansh Sharma
BBA 310
Project Report and Viva Voce
98
II
13
Gunjan Chitkara
BBA 310
Project Report and Viva Voce
97
III
14
Ruchi Jain
BBA 310
Project Report and Viva Voce
97
III

Dec-2013-MCA

S.No
Student Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Diksha Hazrati
MCA 103
PSC
95
III
2
Diksha Hazrati
MCA 153
PSC, Lab
98
I
3
Aparna
MCA 153
PSC, Lab
96
III
4
Megha
MCA 203
Computer Graphics
100
I
5
Anjali
MCA 203
Computer Graphics
96
III
6
Teena K.Bhatia
MCA 251
Computer Graphics Lab.
99
I
7
Megha
MCA 251
Computer Graphics Lab.
98
II
8
Anjali
MCA 251
Computer Graphics Lab.
98
II
9
Prince Aggarwal
MCA 251
Computer Graphics Lab.
97
III
10
Teena K.Bhatia
MCA 201
Theory of Computation
93
III
11
Megha
MCA 207
DCN
93
I
12
Teena K.Bhatia
MCA 207
DCN
92
II
13
Megha
MCA 255
C# programming Lab
97
II
14
Megha
MCA 261
GP-III
99
I
15
Priyanka Chaturvedi
MCA 251
Computer Graphics Lab.
97
III
16
Bhawna Jain
MCA 303
Software Testing
92
II
17
Jayati Agarwal
MCA 311
SPM
89
I
18
Anurag Deb
MCA 311
SPM
89
I
19
Mankunwar Khurana
MCA 311
SPM
84
III
20
Shivani Tyagi
MCA 311
SPM
84
III
21
Shivani Tyagi
MCA 353
Software Testing Lab
96
II
22
Sonal Gupta
MCA 357
SPM-LAB
97
I
23
Mankunwar Khurana
MCA 357
SPM-LAB
94
II
24
Jayati Agarwal
MCA 357
SPM-LAB
94
II
25
Sangeeta Kumari
MCA 357
SPM-LAB
93
III
26
Bhawna Jain
MCA 357
SPM-LAB
93
III
27
Varun Gupta
MCA 357
SPM-LAB
93
III

Dec-2013-MBA

S.No
Student Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Position
1
Payal Goel MS 101 MPOB
91
III
2
Ritul Sharma MS 101 MPOB
91
III
3
TUSHANT MS 103 Decision Sciences
100
I
4
Harsha Aggarwal MS 103 Decision Sciences
99
II
5
NIDHI GOEL MS 103 Decision Sciences
98
III
6
SHIVANGI BANSAL MS 103 Decision Sciences
98
III
7
SONAL MATTA MS 103 Decision Sciences
98
III
8
Ritul Sharma MS 109 ITM
96
III
9
Ankita Anand MS 113 Business & Legal Environment
95
I
10
SHIPRA GUPTA MS 115 ITM Lab
97
II
11
ANKUR VERMA MS 115 ITM Lab
96
III
12
TUSHANT MS 115 ITM Lab
96
III
13
Deepak Dahiya MS 203 MIB
92
II
14
Charu Gupta MS 203 MIB
91
III
15
Nistha Seth MS 207 ESBD
96
II
16
Sumit Kapur MS 211 SDM
93
II
17
Neha Arora MS 215 SM
95
III
18
Jyoti Kashyap MS 217 IFM
87
III
19
Shalu Jain MS 217 IFM
87
III
20
Shreya Vaid MS 227 IRLL
92
III
21
Alisha Chawla MS 227 IRLL
92
III
22
Sakshi Sharma MS 229 TDSP
93
I
23
Nupur Gupta MS 229 TDSP
91
III
24
Deepali Sharma MS 231 Performance Management
94
I
25
Inderpreet Kaur MS 231 Performance Management
94
I
26
Shalini MS 231 Performance Management
93
II
27
Alisha Maria MS 231 Performance Management
92
III
28
Jyoti Kashyap MS 241 IBM
92
II
29
Anjali Gupta MS 241 IBM
91
III
30
Jyoti Kashyap MS 243 EIPP
89
III
31
Anjali Gupta MS 243 EIPPD
89
III

Dec-2013-BBA

S.No.
Student Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Malika Grover BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
2
Suhani Mehta BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
3
Rahul Choudhary BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
4
Shweta Jindal BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
5
Rachit Vats BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
6
Isha Seth BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
7
Meenakshi Bansal BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
8
Divya Rastogi BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
9
SHUBH DESHWAR BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
10
Divya Rastogi BBA 107 Introduction to IT
95
II
11
Isha Seth BBA 113 IT LAB
98
III
12
Suhani Mehta BBA 113 IT LAB
98
III
13
Divya Rastogi BBA 113 IT LAB
98
III
14
Neharika Jain BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
15
Sonam Sukhija BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
16
Arpit Tiwari BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
17
Himanshi Garg BBA 105 Business Mathematics
100
I
18
Tarun Batra BBA 105 Business Mathematics
99
II
19
Akash Sharma BBA 105 Business Mathematics
98
III
20
Megha Goel BBA 105 Business Mathematics
98
III
21
Megha Jain BBA 105 Business Mathematics
98
III
22
Shruti BBA 105 Business Mathematics
98
III
23
Yash Garg BBA 105 Business Mathematics
98
III
24
Honey Gupta BBA 113 IT Lab
100
I
25
Akash Goel BBA 113 IT Lab
100
I
26
Jyoti Chawla BBA 113 IT Lab
100
I
27
Ankit Jain BBA 113 IT Lab
100
I
28
Sonam Sukhija BBA 113 IT Lab
100
I
29
Nikhil Garg BBA 113 IT Lab
97
II
30
Kritika Vij BBA 113 IT Lab
97
II
31
Shreya Sachdeva BBA 113 IT Lab
97
II
32
Shruti BBA 113 IT Lab
96
III
33
Nikita Singla BBA 113 IT Lab
96
III
34
Sonam Sukhija BBA 111 PDCS
95
I
35
Sakshi Jain BBA 309 Financial Management
100
I
36
SHWETA KUSHWAHA BBA 309 Financial Management
98
II
37
Shubhika Gaur BBA 305 POM
98
I
38
RUCHI JAIN BBA 305 POM
98
I
39
Twinkle Verma BBA 301 Values & ethics in business
97
I
40
Sakshi Jain BBA 301 Values & ethics in business
96
II
41
Madhvi Kamboj BBA 301 Values & ethics in business
95
III
42
HIMANSHU BANSAL BBA 209 PDCS-III (Minor Project Report)
99
II

May-2013-MCA

S.No
Students Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Megha
MCA 162
GP -II
99
II
2
Megha
MCA 158
Software Engineering Lab
97
II
3
Megha
MCA 156
DBMS Lab.
96
III
4
Monika Bansal
MCA 156
DBMS Lab.
96
III
5
Niharika Varshney
MCA 156
DBMS Lab.
96
III
6
Prince Aggarwal
MCA 154
C++ Lab
98
I
7
Teena K.Bhatia
MCA 154
C++ Lab
98
I
8
Megha
MCA 154
C++ Lab
97
II
9
Teena K.Bhatia
MCA 102
Data Structure
95
I
10
Prince Aggarwal
MCA 102
Data Structure
91
III
11
Namita Bhardwaj
MCA 108
DBMS
96
I
12
Prince Aggarwal
MCA 108
DBMS
96
I
13
Megha
MCA 106
Operating system
97
I
14
Megha
MCA 152
DFS Lab
96
III
15
Prince Aggarwal
MCA 152
DFS Lab
96
III
16
Sanskrite Jain
MCA 158
Software Engineering Lab
97
II
17
Tarun Arora
MCA 152
DFS LAB
96
III
18
Anurag Deb
MCA260
WEB TECH LAB
97
II
19
Shivani Tyagi
MCA260
WEB TECH LAB
97
II
20
Sonal Gupta
MCA260
WEB TECH LAB
96
III
21
MANKUNWAR KHURANA
MCA 262
GP-IV
99
II
22
Sonal Gupta
MCA 256
ACN Lab.
96
III
23
Shivani Tyagi
MCA 256
ACN Lab.
96
III
24
Somya Pahuja
MCA  362
GP– VI
99
II

May-2013-MBA

S.No
Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Nikhil Pahwa
MS 208
CSR
93
II 
2
Preety Jain
MS 220
PLA
88
III 
3
Anju Mittal
MS 220
PLA
88
III
4
Richa Bansal
MS 222
MACR
90
I
5
K Ananya asundhara
MS 222
MACR
90
I
6
Nikita Jain
MS 222
MACR
90
I
7
Nikhil Pahwa
MS 222
MACR
88
II 
8
Anju Mittal
MS 222
MACR
88
II 
9
Preey Jain
MS 222
MACR
87
III 
10
Aakanksha Sharma
MS 222
MACR
87
III 
11
Anachal Garg
MS232
TBO
91
I
12
Sweta Singh
MS232
TBO
90
II 
13
Manali Sharma
MSP 302
SM
93
I
14
Alwar Ranjani
MSP 302
SM
88
II 
15
Richa Nagpal
MSP 302
SM
87
III
16
Alwar Ranjani
MSP 304
BIA
91
I
17
Richa Nagpal
MSP 304
BIA
83
II
18
Isha Gupta
MSP 304
BIA
83
II
19
Manali Sharma
MSP 304
BIA
82
III
20
Gouri Sethi
MSP 304
BIA
82
III
21
Ashish Kumar
MSP 304
BIA
82
III
22
Parikshit Sharma
MSP306
Project Report
88
I
23
Aadarsh Modi
MSP306
Project Report
79
II
24
Ketan Anand
MSP306
Project Report
78
III
25
Viom Sharma
MSP 308
Retail Management
65
I
26
Deepa Arora
MSP 308
Retail Management
63
II
27
Aadarsh Modi
MSP 308
Retail Management
63
II
28
Inderpreet Singh
MSP 308
Retail Management
62
III
29
Manali Sharma
MSP312
CRM
92
I
30
Deepa Arora
MSP312
CRM
89
II
31
Parveen Kumar
MSP312
CRM
88
III
32
Manali Sharma
MSP314
MACP
74
I
33
Ashish Kumar
MSP314
MACP
72
II
34
Parikshit Sharma
MSP314
MACP
71
III
35
Isha Gupta
MSP316
IRM
89
I
36
Richa Nagpal
MSP316
IRM
88
II
37
Parveen Kumar
MSP316
IRM
85
III
38
Alwar Ranjani
MSP 318
Organisational Development
89
I
39
Richa Nagpal
MSP 318
Organisational Development
86
II 
40
Gouri Sethi
MSP 318
Organisational Development
84
III
41
Alwar Ranjani
MSP 320
TBO
90
I
42
Charu
MS106
Marketing Management
95
I
43
Neha Arora
MS-114
e-Business
96
III

May-2013-BBA

S.No
Student Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Himanshu Bansal BBA 102 Business Organization
100
I
2
SAAHIL MALIK BBA-104 Business Economics-II
97
III
3
Himanshu Bansal BBA 106 QTOR
99
II
4
Himanshu Bansal BBA 112 PDCS- II
94
I
5
Raghav BBA 204 Business Environment
100
I
6
Purtika Bakshi BBA 204 Business Environment
99
II
7
Nikita Jaiswal BBA 204 Business Environment
99
II
8
Ashna Gogia BBA 204 Business Environment
98
III
9
Twinkle BBA 204 Business Environment
100
I
10
Ruchi Jain BBA 204 Business Environment
100
I
11
Raj Kumari BBA 206 Marketing Research
96
I
12
Ruchi Jain BBA 206 Marketing Research
93
III
13
Twinkle Verma BBA-208 Computer Applications - II
100
I
14
Khushboo Rustagi BBA-208 Computer Applications - II
100
I
15
Ruchi Jain BBA-208 Computer Applications - II
100
I
16
Raj Kumari BBA-208 Computer Applications - II
99
II
17
Twinkle BBA 210 Business Laws
100
I
18
Ruchi Jain BBA 210 Business Laws
100
I
19
Gunjan Chitkara BBA 210 Business Laws
98
III
20
RUCHI JAIN BBA 212 Taxation Laws
100
I

Dec-2012-MCA

S. No
Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Megha
MCA 105
DM
94
II
2
ANJALI
MCA101
FIT
90
III
3
Shilpa Ahuja MCA 103 Programming in C
93
III
4
Prince Aggarwal MCA 103 Programming in C
93
III
5
Ruchi Aggarwal
MCA 105
DM
93
III
6
Mohd.Faisal
MCA 161
PDCS-I
98
II
7
Mankunwar Khurana
MCA203
Computer Graphics
97
I
8
Sonal Gupta
MCA251
Computer Graphics Lab
99
I
9
Shivani Tyagi
MCA251
Computer Graphics Lab
99
I
10
Mankunwar Khurana
MCA251
Computer Graphics Lab
98
II
11
Anurag Deb MCA251 Computer Graphics Lab
98
II
12
Shivani Tyagi
MCA 209
C# Programming
97
I
13
SONAL GUPTA MCA-253 Java Programming Lab
96
III
14
Mankunwar Khurana MCA 261 GP-III
98
II
15
Sonal Gupta MCA 205 GP-III
98
II

Dec-2012-MBA

S.No
Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Neha Arora MS 101 MPOB
92
III
2
Nikita Gupta MS 103 Decision Sciences
100
I
3
Anjali Singhal MS 103 Decision Sciences
99
II
4
Ashish Khemka MS 103 Decision Sciences
99
II
5
Inderpreet Kaur MS 103 Decision Sciences
99
II
6
Varun Naraoia MS 103 Decision Sciences
99
II
7
Akshita Aggarwal MS 103 Decision Sciences
98
III
7
Shalini MS 103 Decision Sciences
98
III
8
Jyoti Kashyap MS 107 AFM
92
II
9
Preety Jain MS 205 ISM
90
III
10
Monika MS215 Services Marketing
93
II
11
Preety Jain MS219 FMI
88
II
12
Sonal Kapoor MS219 FMI
87
III
13
Nikita Jain MS221 SAIM
92
I
14
Preety Jain MS221 SAIM
90
II
15
Ananya.K. Vasundhra MS227 IRLL
94
III
16
Nikita Jain MS241 IBE
94
II

Dec-2012-BBA

S.No 
Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Akshit Jain BBA-105 Business Mathematics
100
I
2
Ankita Mishra BBA-105 Business Mathematics
99
II
3
Radhika Mittal BBA-105 Business Mathematics
99
II
4
Soumya Rastogi BBA-105 Business Mathematics
98
III
5
Mansi Jain BBA-101 Principle of Management
96
III
6
Ruchi Jain BBA-203 Indian Economy
91
III
7
Varun Tyagi BBA 211 PDCS-III (Minor Project Report)
98
II

May-2012-MCA

S.No
Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ.Position
1
Jayati Agarwal MCA-110 SE
95
II
2
Sonal Gupta MCA-110 SE
95
II
3
Mankunwar Khurana MCA 162 General Proficiency-II
97
III
4
Sonal Gupta MCA-154 O.O.P.S lab
97
II
5
Varun Gupta MCA-154 O.O.P.S lab
97
II
6
Madhav Khanna MCA-154 O.O.P.S lab
97
II
7
Ghanshyam Anand MCA-154 O.O.P.S lab
96
III
8
Anurag Deb MCA-154 O.O.P.S lab
96
III
9
Parul Jain MCA210 Web Technologies
96
I
10
Anubhuti Khera MCA254 DWDM Lab
96
III
11
Anubhuti Khera MCA258 OOAD Lab
96
III
12
Anubhuti Khera MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
98
II
13
Somya Pahuja MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
98
II
14
Neera Gupta MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
98
II
15
Ankita Popli MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
98
II
16
Aditi Thak R MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
98
II
17
Parul Jain MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
98
II
18
Kritika Pahuja MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
98
II
19
Shanker Bhandari MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
98
II
20
Priyanka Goyal MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
98
II
21
Rajesh Rawat MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
97
III
22
Garima Choudhary MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
97
III
23
Mamta Sharma MCA262 General Proficiency – IV
97
III
24
Jyoti Narain MCA-304 Seminar & Progress Reports
99
I
25
Divya Gautam MCA-304 Seminar & Progress Reports
98
II
26
Ruchi Payal MCA-304 Seminar & Progress Reports
98
II
27
Vikash Yadav MCA-304 Seminar & Progress Reports
98
II
28
Neha Wadhawan MCA-304 Seminar & Progress Reports
98
II

May-2012-MBA

S.No
Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Preeti Jain MS 102 MTIC
96
II
2
Nikita Jain MS 104 Financial Management
94
I
3
Prachi Gupta MS 104 Financial Management
92
III
4
Parisha MS 104 Financial Management
92
III
5
Preety Jain MS 106 Marketing Management
96
II
6
Preety Jain MS108 Business Research
94
I
7
Bhawna Arora MS108 Business Research
94
I
8
Dhananjay V Okhade MS 116 MSD
98
II
9
Amita MS 220 Project Planning and Analysis
92
I
10
Geetika MS 220 Project Planning and Analysis
91
II
11
Mahak Goel MS 220 Project Planning and Analysis
90
III
12
Sonam Sharma MS230 Organizational Development
93
I
13
Manali Sharma MSP202 MTIC
79
I
14
Richa Nagpal MSP202 MTIC
78
II
15
Ashish Kummar MSP202 MTIC
76
III
16
Alwar Ranjani MSP204 Business Research
89
I
17
Isha Gupta MSP204 Business Research
83
II
18
Parikshit Sharma MSP204 Business Research
83
II
19
Richa Nagpal MSP204 Business Research
82
III
20
Alwar Ranjani MSP 206 MSD
96
I
21
Parikshit Sharma MSP 206 MSD
96
I
22
Gouri Sethi MSP 206 MSD
95
II
23
Manali Sharma MSP 206 MSD
92
III
24
Alwar Ranjani MSP 208 E-Business
90
I
25
Isha Guta MSP 208 E-Business
90
I
26
Manali Sharma MSP 208 E-Business
88
II
27
Adarsh Modi MSP 208 E-Business
88
II
28
Richa Nagpal MSP 208 E-Business
86
III
29
Gouri Sethi MSP 208 E-Business
86
III
30
Deepa Arora MSP 210 ABM
77
I
31
Alwar Ranjani MSP 214 SHRM
70
I

MAY-2012-BBA

S.No
Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Gunjan Chitkara
BBA-104
Business Economics-II
94
III
2
Pooja Sachdeva
BBA-106
QTORM
99
II
3
Kirti Singh
BBA-106
QTORM
98
III
4
Raj Kumari
BBA-108
DBMS
95
II
5
Varun Tyagi
BBA-108
DBMS
94
III
6
Ruchi Jain
BBA-108
DBMS
94
III
7
Sakshi Jain
BBA-112
PDCS-II
93
II

Dec-2011-MCA

S.No
Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Rakhi Aggarwal
MCA-101
FIT
89
III
2
Sonal Gupta
MCA 103
PSC
98
II
3
Khushboo Kalia
MCA 103
PSC
98
II
4
Shivani Tyagi
MCA 109
PPM
95
I
5
Sonal Gupta
MCA 153
PSC, Lab
97
I
6
Madhav Khanna
MCA 153
PSC, Lab
96
II
7
Tanzeem Khan
MCA 153
PSC, Lab
95
III
8
Varun Gupta
MCA 155
CO, Lab
96
III
9
Mankunwar
MCA 161
GP
99
I
10
Rakhi Aggarwal
MCA 161
GP
99
I
11
Anurag Deb
MCA 161
GP
99
I
12
Sonal Gupta
MCA 161
GP
99
I
13
Sanya Khurana
MCA 161
GP
98
II
14
Madhav Khanna
MCA 161
GP
98
II
15
Neetika Dureja
MCA 161
GP
97
III
16
Anubhuti Khera
MCA 205
JP
93
III
17
Anubhuti Khera
MCA 207
DCN
90
II
18
Parul Jain
MCA 253
JP, Lab
98
I
19
Shanker Bhandari
MCA 253
JP, Lab
98
I
20
Anubhuti Khera
MCA-253
JP, Lab
97
II
21
Garima Choudhary
MCA-253
JP, Lab
97
II
22
Vidisha Goel
MCA-253
JP, Lab
96
III
23
Parul Jain
MCA 261
GP
99
I
24
Shanker Bhandari
MCA 261
GP
99
I
25
Neera Gupta
MCA 261
GP
98
II
26
Ankita Popli
MCA 261
GP
98
II
27
Priyanka Goyal
MCA 261
GP
98
II
28
Amit Bhardwaj
MCA 261
GP
97
III
29
Jyoti Narain
MCA 317
ST
91
III
30
Neha Wadhawan
MCA 325
RET
94
I
31
Jyoti Narain
MCA 325
RET
93
II
32
Swati Gupta
MCA 325
RET
92
III
33
Rohan Sharma
MCA 331
Project
95
III
34 Prateek Gera
MCA 351
Practical
99
I

Dec-2011-MBA

S.No
Name
Subject code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Arunima Pathak
MS103
DS
99
II
2
Nikita Jain
MS105
ME
94
I
3
Richa Sharma
MS105
ME
93
II
4
Parisha
MS 111
BC
91
I
5
K Ananya Vasundhara
MS113
BC
90
II
6
Parishap
MS113
BC
90
II
7
Rahul Jain
MS113
BC
89
III
8
Dhananjay V Okhade
MS151
ITM Lab
90
I
9
Aanchal Garg
MS151
ITM Lab
90
I
10
Sonal Kapoor
MS151
ITM Lab
88
II
11
Anshu Pasricha
MS151
ITM Lab
88
II
12
Parisha
MS151
ITM Lab
88
II
13
Shruti Jain
MS151
ITM Lab
86
III
14
Vaibhav Sharma
MS151
ITM Lab
86
III
15
Mona Singhal
MS 207
ESBM
97
I
16
Geetika Virmani
MS215
SM
94
I
17
Sonam Sharma
MS215
SM
92
II
18
Nakul Kumar
MS215
SM
91
III
19
Geetika Virmani
MS 217
IFM
93
I
20
Swati Goel
MS 231
PAM
93
I
21
Nema Singh
MS 243
EIPPD
87
I
22
Alwar Ranjni
MSP205
ISM
88
I
23
Richa Nagpal
MSP205
ISM
86
II
24
Manali Sharma
MSP205
ISM
86
II
25
Sanjeev
MSP205
ISM
85
III
26
DEEPA ARORA
MSP 209
CB
76
I
27
ADARSH MODI
MSP 209
CB
66
III

May-2011-MCA

Sr.No
Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Anubhuti Khera
MCA 106
OS
92
II
2
Chandani Katyal
MCA 156
DBMS, Lab
97
II
3
Parul Jain
MCA 156
DBMS, Lab
97
II
4
Priyanka Goyal
MCA 156
DBMS, Lab
97
II
5
Rashmi Taneja
MCA 156
DBMS, Lab
96
III
6
Shikha Talwar
MCA 206
JPWD
92
III

May-2011-MBA

Sr.No
Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Amita
MS 106
MM
93
III
2.
Swati Goel 
MS 108
BR
93
I
3.
Ruby Khari
MS 108
BR
92
II
4.
Madhulika Pasricha
MS 108
BR
91
III
5.
Malvika Shah   
MS 108
BR
91
III
6.
Vandana Sachdeva
MS 110
OM
93
II
7.
Ira Bhadoria
MS 110
OM
93
II
8.
Deepinder Kaur
MS 110
OM
92
III
9.
Malvika Shah
MS 110
OM
92
III
10.
Surabhi Pahuja
MS 112
HRM
93
II
11.
Shalini Kukreti
MS 202
SM
93
III
12.
Kapila Verma
MS 206
BIA
92
I
13.
Ghausia Taj Begum
MS 206
BIA
91
II
14.
Sonam Sachdeva
MS 224
TBO
93
I
15.
Barinder Kaur
MS 224
TBO
90
II
16.
Aditi Singh
MS 224
TBO
89
III
17.
Ratika  Arora
MS 232
GCSA
94
I
18.
Ruchi Mittal
MS 232
GCSA
92
II
19.
Shradha Tomar
MS 232
GCSA
91
III

May-2010-MCA

Sr.No Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Asha Kamesh
44304
SPR
98
II
2
Geeta Makhija
44304
SPR
98
II
3
Anika Mathur
44304
SPR
98
II
4
Divya Madan
44304
SPR
98
II
5
Saloni Lamba
44304
SPR
98
II
6
Anmol Seth
44304
SPR
98
II
7
Shilpi Mehra
44304
SPR
98
II
8
Priyanka Bajaj
44304
SPR
97
III
9
Priyanka Saluja
44304
SPR
97
III
10
Vansh Bhatia
44304
SPR
97
III
11
Megha Bansal
44202
DWDM
93
II
12
Avdhesh Goel
44204
LXWP
94
III
13
Ritika Arora
44206
JPWD
92
I
14
Jyoti Grover
44208
CN
91
III
15
Anubha
44252
Practical-IV
96
III
16
Priti Yadav
44252
Practical-IV
96
III
17
Ruchi Payal
44110
OOPS
95
II
18
Suruchi Narang
44110
OOPS
95
II

May-2010-MBA

Sr.No
 Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Ruchi Mittal
39102
MTIC
94
II
2
Jyoti Parashar
39102
MTIC
93
III
3
Kritika Raj
39102
MTIC
93
III
4
Kapila Verma
39104
FM
97
I
5
Shalini Kukreti
39104
FM
95
III
6
Kritika Raj
39104
FM
95
III
7
Shalini Kukreti
39110
OM
95
II
8
Srishti Nayar
39110
OM
94
III
9
Ratika
39112
HRM
92
II
10
Pratibha Arora
39202
SM
94
II
11
Kanika Goel
39224
TBO
93
II
12
Muskan Aggarwal
39232
GCSA
92
III
13
Nishu Lakhanpal
39232
GCSA
92
III

May-2010 - MBA (Part Time)

Sr.No.
Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Nirmala Yadav
43202
MTIC
88
II
2
Megha Gupta
43202
MTIC
87
III
3
Anu Sharma
43206
MSD
95
II
4
Vikas Gupta
43206
MSD
95
II
5
Mohan Shyam Sharma
43206
MSD
95
II
6
Annu Sharma
43208
EB
84
III
7
Geeta Suri
43212
PPA
75
III
8
Vikas Jain
43212
PPA
75
III
9
Megha Gupta
43214
SHRM 
89
II

December -2009 – MCA

Sr.No.
Name Subject Code Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Richa Bartwal
44301
OOSE
93
I
2
Monika Manchanda
44301
OOSE
91
II
3
Priyanka Saluja
44325
RET
85
II
4
Divya Madan
44325
RET
85
II
5
Parveen Gogna
44201
OS
94
II
6
Garima
44203
DBMS
95
I
7
Parveen Gogna
44203
DBMS
95
I
8
Ritika Arora
44203
DBMS
91
III
9
Garima
44251
Practical - III
96
II
10
Ritu Bansal
44251
Practical - III
96
II
11
Suruchi Narang
44105
PSC
92
III
12
Akash Kumar Nand
44151
Practical - I
98
I
13
Ruchi Payal
44151
Practical - I
98
I
14
Divya Gautam
44151
Practical - I
96
III
15
Sapna Garg
44151
Practical - I
96
III

December - 2009 – MBA

Sr.No.
Name
Subject Code
Subject Name
Marks
Univ. Position
1
Sadhna Bansal
39217
IFM
91
I
2
Renu Gill
39217
IFM
90
II
3
Avneet Kaur
39217
IFM
90
II
4
Soni Pasrija
39217
IFM
90
II
5
Amandeep Kaur
39217
IFM
89
III
6
Heena Maheshwari
39217
IFM
89
III
7
Heena Maheshwari
39219
FMI
95
II
8
Chitrangda
39219
FMI
94
III
9
Abha Thapar
39219
FMI
94
III
10
Kanika Goel
39229
TDSP
91
I
11
Deepika Gupta
39229
TDSP
91
I
12
Muskan Agarwal
39247
IE
85
II
13
Ruchi Mittal
39101
MPOB
88
III
14
Manishree Gupta
39103
QM
84
II
15
Jyoti Parashar
39103
QM
84
II
16
Himani Grover
39105
ME
89
III
17
Manali Gupta
39105
ME
89
III
18
Kapila Verma
39109
ITM
95
II
19
Harvinder Kaur
39109
ITM
93
III
20
Barinder
39109
ITM
93
III
21
Anish Chawla
39151
ITM Lab
97
I
22
Shradha Chawla
39151
ITM Lab
96
II
23
Preeti Aggarwal
39151
ITM Lab
96
II
24
Barinder
39151
ITM Lab
95
III
Copyright Rukmini Devi Institute Of Advanced Studies. All Rights Reserved. **Best Viewed in IE 6 and Above**