Result

We at RDIAS believe in holistic development of the students for sustainable, social, moral and economic development. Our students indeed do us proud.

Results at a Glance

Dec -2018

Programme Semester No. of Students Appeared No. of Students Secured First Division with Distinction No. of Students Secured First Division
MBA (1st Shift) 3rd 118 84 31
MBA (2nd Shift) 3rd 117 66 42
MBA (1st Shift) 1st 119 64 39
MBA (2nd Shift) 1st 119 46 51
BBA (1st Shift) 5th 162 66 79
BBA (2nd Shift) 5th 85 37 35
BBA (1st Shift) 3rd 170 54 64
BBA (2nd Shift) 3rd 166 38 72
BBA (1st Shift) 1st 178 36 71
BBA (2nd Shift) 1st 178 26 61

University Subject Topper's

Programme: MBA
SNo Paper Code Subject Name Enrollment No Name Marks Obtained Position
1 MS251 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT 06115903917 RAHUL BHATNAGAR 93 1
2 MS107 ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGEMENT 05280303918 PRACHI SINGHAL 92 1
3 MS107 ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGEMENT 05880303918 PRIYANKA GANGWAR 92 1
4 MS151 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT LAB 03015903918 JATIN BHARARA 98 2
5 MS101 MANAGEMENT PROCESS & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR 07115903918 SHREYA ARORA 94 2
6 MS101 MANAGEMENT PROCESS & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR 08815903918 VANSHITA KUMAR 94 2
7 MS107 ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGEMENT 04480303918 NANCY GOEL 91 2
8 MS233 INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS AND LABOUR LAWS 02315903917 GUNSHEEL SIDANA 87 2
9 MS151 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT LAB 06115903918 SAHIL MANGEE 97 3
10 MS101 MANAGEMENT PROCESS & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR 05080303918 PAYAL GUPTA 93 3
11 MS207 ENTERPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT 04815903917 MUNIRA KAYNAT 91 3
12 MS111 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION 07115903918 SHREYA ARORA 91 3
13 MS107 ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGEMENT 04980303918 PALAK DAWAR 90 3
14 MS105 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 06780303918 RITIKA JAUHARI 89 3
15 MS211 CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR 03515903917 KIRTI DALAL 88 3
16 MS225 SECURITY ANALYSIS AND INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT 02315903917 GUNSHEEL SIDANA 81 3
Programme: BBA
SNo Paper Code Subject Name Enrollment No Name Marks Obtained Position
1 BBA313 COMPUTER APPLICATION PROJECT 01980301716 DHRITI GHAI 99 2
2 BBA309 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 40780301716 NIKHIL GUPTA 98 2
3 BBA105 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & ANALYSIS 07380301718 RANI MAKKAR 97 2
4 BBA313 COMPUTER APPLICATION PROJECT 01615901716 ANUKRITI CHAUHAN 98 3
5 BBA111 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS LAB 07915901718 RISHIKA MISHRA 98 3
6 BBA105 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & ANALYSIS 04180301718 HRITIK MAHAJAN 96 3

Past Results at a Glance

ProgrammeSemesterNo. of Students AppearedNo. of Students Secured DistinctionNo. of Students Secured First Division
MCA (1st Shift)6th51501
MCA (2nd Shift)6th21210
MBA (1st Shift)4th1186747
MBA (2nd Shift)4th1187638
MBA (1st Shift)2nd1186741
MBA (2nd Shift)2nd1175349
BBA (1st Shift)6th923645
BBA (2nd Shift)6th924143
BBA (1st Shift)4th1666460
BBA (2nd Shift)4th852934
BBA (1st Shift)2nd1755467
BBA (2nd Shift)2nd1653572
ProgrammeSemesterNo. of Students AppearedNo. of Students Secured DistinctionNo. of StudentsSecured First Division   
MCA (1st Shift)5th513712
MCA (2nd Shift)5th21201
MBA (1st Shift)3rd1171106
MBA (2nd Shift)3rd1181125
MBA (1st Shift)1st1189222
MBA (2nd Shift)1st1189024
BBA (1st Shift)5th926028
BBA (2nd Shift)5th936221
BBA (1st Shift)3rd1669150
BBA (2nd Shift)3rd855124
BBA (1st Shift)1st1769649
BBA (2nd Shift)1st1697360
ProgrammeSemesterNo. of Students AppearedNo. of Students Secured  >= 75%No. of Students Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA (1st Shift)6th54513
MCA (2nd Shift)6th24204
MCA (1st Shift)4th512416
MCA (2nd Shift)4th22137
MBA (1st Shift)4th1178631
MBA (2nd Shift)4th1118026
MBA (1st Shift)2nd1187438
MBA (2nd Shift)2nd1175751
BBA (1st Shift)6th571832
BBA (2nd Shift)6th561132
BBA (1st Shift)4th932732
BBA (2nd Shift)4th942834
BBA (1st Shift)2nd1673968
BBA (2nd Shift)2nd942826
ProgrammeSemesterNo. of Students AppearedNo. of Students Secured  >= 75%No. of Students Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA (1st Shift)5th543220
MCA (2nd Shift)5th251113
MCA (1st Shift)3rd511218
MCA (2nd Shift)3rd22510
MBA (1st Shift)3rd1172482
MBA (2nd Shift)3rd1152078
MBA (1st Shift)1st1181870
MBA (2nd Shift)1st1182372
BBA (1st Shift)5th571635
BBA (2nd Shift)5th56731
BBA (1st Shift)3rd931750
BBA (2nd Shift)3rd95838
BBA (1st Shift)1st1661172
BBA (2nd Shift)1st97436
ProgrammeSemesterNo. of Students AppearedNo. of Students Secured  >= 75%No. of Students Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA (1st Shift)6th56542
MCA (2nd Shift)6th35305
MCA (1st Shift)4th543615
MCA (2nd Shift)4th25159
MCA (1st Shift)2nd551624
MCA (2nd Shift)2nd221011
MBA (1st Shift)4th1184370
MBA (2nd Shift)4th1175757
MBA (1st Shift)2nd118889
MBA (2nd Shift)2nd1141183
BBA (1st Shift)6th591134
BBA (2nd Shift)6th511727
BBA (1st Shift)4th572025
BBA (2nd Shift)4th58919
BBA (1st Shift)2nd98832
BBA (2nd Shift)2nd98732
ProgrammeSemesterNo. of Students AppearedNo. of Students Secured  >= 75%No. of Students Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA (1st Shift)5th563521
MCA (2nd Shift)5th351618
MCA (1st Shift)3rd553118
MCA (2nd Shift)3rd25813
MCA (1st Shift)1st581333
MCA (2nd Shift)1st221011
MBA (1st Shift)3rd1185065
MBA (2nd Shift)3rd1185758
MBA (1st Shift)1st1181879
MBA (2nd Shift)1st1152078
BBA (1st Shift)5th591231
BBA (2nd Shift)5th511228
BBA (1st Shift)3rd572231
BBA (2nd Shift)3rd58831
BBA (1st Shift)1st1001147
BBA (2nd Shift)1st99842
ProgrammeSemesterNo. of Students AppearedNo. of Students Secured  >= 75%No. of Students Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA (1st Shift)6th543315
MCA (2nd Shift)6th541433
MCA (1st Shift)4th562927
MCA (2nd Shift)4th361520
MCA (1st Shift)2nd563713
MCA (2nd Shift)2nd25915
MBA (1st Shift)4th1195263
MBA (2nd Shift)4th1205464
MBA (1st Shift)2nd1183581
MBA (2nd Shift)2nd1184570
BBA (1st Shift)6th532627
BBA (2nd Shift)6th501533
BBA (1st Shift)4th591331
BBA (2nd Shift)4th51931
BBA (1st Shift)2nd581528
BBA (2nd Shift)2nd581023
ProgrammeSemesterNo. of Students AppearedNo. of Students Secured  >= 75%No. of Students Secured < 75% & >= 60%
MCA (1st Shift)5th544014
MCA (2nd Shift)5th544014
MCA (1st Shift)3rd562331
MCA (2nd Shift)3rd361021
MCA ((1st Shift)1st562922
MCA (2nd Shift)1st25428
MBA (1st Shift)3rd1206156
MBA (2nd Shift)3rd1205762
MBA (1st Shift)1st1194076
MBA (2nd Shift)1st1182982
BBA (1st Shift)5th532528
BBA 2nd Shift)5th501632
BBA (1st Shift)3rd591734
BBA 2nd Shift)3rd52828
BBA (1st Shift)1st581334
BBA (2nd Shift)1st58526

Past University Subject Toppers

      
May/June 2018-MBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1PRIYANKA LAMBAMS244GLOBAL COMPETITIVENESS AND STRATEGIC ALLIANCES893
2SAYIMON SUNNYMS244GLOBAL COMPETITIVENESS AND STRATEGIC ALLIANCES893
3SMRITIMS220PROJECT PLANNING AND ANALYSIS901
4DIVYA JAINMS220PROJECT PLANNING AND ANALYSIS873
5ANKITA KUMARIAMS212RETAIL MANAGEMENT923
6AASHIMAMS212RETAIL MANAGEMENT923
7VAIBHAV SHARMAMS104FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT981
8BARKHA GUPTAMS104FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT963
9KANCHAN RAWATMS104FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT963
10GUNSHEEL SIDANAMS112HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT932
11GAURAV MALHOTRAMS102MANAGEMENT OF TECHNOLOGY, INNOVATION AND CHANGE913
12SURAJ BHATTMS116MANAGERIAL SKILLS DEVELOPMENT992
13DHEERAJ KHANNAMS116MANAGERIAL SKILLS DEVELOPMENT983
14NEHA GUPTAMS106MARKETING MANAGEMENT862
May/June 2018-BBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1RIDHI JAINBBA210BUSINESS LAWS991
2PALAK VOHRABBA210BUSINESS LAWS982
3PRASHUBH SHARMABBA108DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM991
4ANKITBBA108DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM982
5KRITIKA CHANDNABBA106QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES & OPERATIONS RESEARCH IN MANAGEMENT983
      
Dec-2017-MCA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1UPASANA MAKKARMCA-329Organization Behavior94II
2GAURAV MADEELMCA-329Organization Behavior93III
3PAYAL KAMBOJMCA-311Software Project Management97I
4NOOPUR RAIMCA-311Software Project Management95III
5SADAFMCA-311Software Project Management95III
Dec-2017-MBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1GAURAV MALHOTRAMS 107Accounting for Management90II
2MANYA MANWANIMS 113Legal Aspects of Business89III
3KIRTI DALALMS 105Managerial Economics89III
4CHAHAT BANSALMS 209Consumer Behaviour93I
5ANIRUPA KUMARIAMS 207Entrepreneuriship and Small Business Management95I
6AANYA JAINMS 207Entrepreneuriship and Small Business Management93III
7MEENU CHAWLAMS 203Management of International Business89III
8YASHU PURIMS 211sales and Distribution Management86III
Dec-2017-BBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1AMAN BISHNOIBBA-111Computer Applications Lab98III
2RIDHI JAINBBA-205Marketing Management95III
3DHRUV KALRABBA-311Summer Training Report & Viva- Voce98III
4SHASHANK GUPTABBA-311Summer Training Report & Viva- Voce98III
5GAURI MAHESHWARIBBA-311Summer Training Report & Viva- Voce98III
May-2017-MCA     
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1ANJALIMCA-204Data Warehousing And Data Mining93III
2ABHISHEK SHARMAMCA-262General Proficiency - IV100I
3NAKUL GUPTAMCA-262General Proficiency - IV100I
4ANJALIMCA-262General Proficiency - IV99II
5VIBHA MASIWALMCA-262General Proficiency - IV99II
6MANISH KUMAR VERMAMCA-262General Proficiency - IV99II
7RUBYMCA-210Web Technologies93I
8KHUSHBOO SHARMAMCA-362General Proficiency - VI98III
9VICKY SHARMAMCA-362General Proficiency - VI98III
May-2017-MBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1ANU GUPTAMS 108Business Research92III
2SHIKHA GAUTAMMS 114E-Business90III
3ROMITA WADHWAMS 114E-Business90III
4KHUSHBOO BISHTMS 114E-Business90III
5CHAHAT BANSALMS 104Financial Management93I
6CHAHAT BANSALMS 112Human Resources Management94II
7AAKANKSHA VERMAMS 116Managerial Skills Development100I
8KANIKA KOCHARMS 116Managerial Skills Development99II
9ANKITA KUMARIAMS 116Managerial Skills Development98III
10GARIMA PRUTHIMS 116Managerial Skills Development98III
11NEHA CHHILLARMS 208Organizational Development94III
12VISHAL SHARMAMS 220Team Bulding in Organization89I
13SANYA KATHURIAMS 220Team Bulding in Organization86II
14AANCHALMS 220Team Bulding in Organization85III
15MAYUR AGGARWALMS 212GC&SA92III
May-2017-BBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1RIDHI JAINBBA-102Business Organization96II
2PALAK VOHRABBA-108Data Base Management System99II
3PALAK VOHRABBA 112PDCS-II98III
4PRERNA JAINBBA 208Computer Applications98I
5HIMANSHU GUPTABBA 208Computer Applications96II
6Pryanshu tanwarBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
Dec-2016-MCA     
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Harshit PrakashMCA-251Computer Graphics Lab98II
2Vibha MasiwalMCA-255C# Lab96III
3Raveena GuptaMCA-305Enterprise Computing With Java94III
4Mayuri BansalMCA-307Advanced DBMS93II
5Lakshika MalhotraMCA-311Poftware Project Management Lab92I
6Harshneet SinghMCA-311Software Project Management Lab83III
7Gaurav MittalMCA-329Organization Behavior88II
8Raveena GuptaMCA-329Organization Behavior87III
9ShivangiMCA-329Organization Behavior87III
10Lakshika MalhotraMCA-357Software Project Management98I
11Deepika BudhirajaMCA-357Software Project Management98I
12Harshneet SinghMCA-357Software Project Management93III
13Gaurav Singh NegiMCA-357Software Project Management98III
14Attar Preet KaurMCA-311Software Project Management Lab87II
15Attar Preet KaurMCA-357Software Project Management98I
16Megha BholaMCA-357Software Project Management97II
17Suraj SinghMCA-357Software Project Management93III
18Kriti GargMCA-357Software Project Management93III
Dec-2016-MBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Chahat BansalMS 101MPOB91III
2Meenakshi PalMS 109ITM91II
3Himani SinghMS 111Business Communication95III
4Jackson James TMS 151ITM-LAB100I
5Kanika KocharMS 151ITM-Lab99II
6Ankit AggarwalMS 151ITM-Lab98III
7Ratika SaxenaMS 201Summer Training Project96III
8Ruchika GadpayleMS 201Summer Training Project96III
9Garima ChadhaMS 203Management of International Business92III
10Ruchika GadpayleMS 203Management of International Business92III
11Heena PurswaniMS 215Service Marketing89III
12Sakshi TyagiMS 217International Financial Management96I
13Manika GuptaMS 217International Financial Management95II
14Neha ChhillarMS 217International Financial Management95II
15Aarti SharmaMS 217International Financial Management95II
16Rani KumariMS-229TDSP96I
17Ishita KukrejaMS-231Perfomance Management90II
18ParulMS-201Summer Training Project98I
19ParulMS-205Information System Management92III
20Jyotin BansalMS-209Consumer Behaviour97I
21Ayushi GuptaMS-215Services Marketing90II
22Sanya KathuriaMS-215Services Marketing89III
23Ayushi GuptaMS-217International Financial Management94III
24Shriya GulatiMS-217International Financial Management94III
25Himanshu GuptaMS-221SAIM87III
26Priya JaglanMS-227Industrial Relation & Labor Laws92I
27Shreya RastogiMS-227Industrial Relation & Labor Laws91II
28Shweta MittalMS-227Industrial Relation & Labor Laws91II
29Kajal MadaanMS 227Industrial Relation & Labor Laws90III
30Bhavika BehlMS 229TDSP93II
31Deepak KapoorMS 243EIPPD90I
32Adarsh JuyalMS 243EIPPD88II
33Priya MadaanMS 243EIPPD88II
Dec-2016-BBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Palak VohraBBA-107Introduction to IT95II
2Srishti GuptaBBA-201Organisational Behaviour98III
3Rishabh GoyalBBA-203Indian Economy88II
4M.R SeetharamanBBA-209PDCS III100I
5Latika WadhwaBBA-209PDCS III98III
6Pratishtha OhriBBA-209PDCS III98III
7Sachin BoharaBBA-209PDCS III98III
8Danish MakkarBBA-209PDCS III98III
9Kanika SikkaBBA-307Management Information System98I
10Mansimran Singh KohliBBA 311Summer Training Report99II
11Kanika SikkaBBA 311Summer Training Report98III
12Khushinder GuptaBBA-313Computer Application Project-II98III
13Amanjeet KaurBBA-313Computer Application Project-II98III
14Dipanshu AnandBBA-313Computer Application Project-II98III
15Pankaj GoelBBA-303Sales Management95III
16Mayank SinghalBBA-313Computer Application Project-II98III
17Pankaj GoelBBA-313Computer Application Project-II98III
18Madhur SharmaBBA-313Computer Application Project-II98III
19Sonali ChopraBBA-313Computer Application Project-II98III
20SonuBBA-313Computer Application Project-II98III
May-2016-MCA     
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Monika NegiMCA-154OOPC Lab99I
2Abishek SharmaMCA-154OOPC Lab98II
3Gourav PandeyMCA-154OOPC Lab98II
4Meenakshi DhawanMCA-154OOPC Lab97III
5Abishek SharmaMCA-156DBMS Lab96III
6Harshit PrakeshMCA-156DBMS Lab96III
7Gaurav MadeelMCA-158SE Lab98II
8Vibha MasiwalMCA 158SE Lab97III
9Gaurav Singh NegiMCA 202DAA98III
10Gaurav MiitalMCA 256ACN Lab99I
11Gaurav Singh NegiMCA 256ACN Lab98II
12Mayuri BansalMCA 256ACN Lab98II
13Mayuri BansalMCA 208OOAD92III
14Gaurav Singh NegiMCA 252DAA Lab98II
15Attar Preet KaurMCA 258DObject Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab98II
16Megha BholaMCA 258DObject Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab97III
17Shikha SinhaMCA 258DObject Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab97III
18Gaurav MittalMCA 258DObject Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab97III
19Gaurav Singh NegiMCA 260WT Lab98II
20Gaurav MittalMCA 260WT Lab97III
21Vicky SharmaMCA-260WT Lab98II
22Raushan KumarMCA-260WT Lab98II
23Vaibhav DhimanMCA-260WT Lab97III
24VardanMCA-302Dissertation98I
25Neelam YadavMCA-302Dissertation98I
26DBhanuMCA 302Dissertation98I
27SAprnaMCA 302Dissertation97II
28MDiksha HazratiMCA-302Dissertation97II
May-2016-MBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Amit Kumar RoyMS 104Finacial Management88II
2Sanya KathuriaMS 112Human Resource Management92I
3Karishma VermaMS 204Business Intelligance & Applications93II
4PriyankaMS 204Business Intelligance & Applications92III
5Kritika gulatiMS 208CSR, Human Values & Ethics93II
6PriyankaMS 232Team Bulding in Organization95I
7Megha pandeyMS 232Team Bulding in Organization92III
8Diksha AroraMS 206Stategic Management94II
9Samridhi GuptaMS 208CSR, Human Values & Ethics93II
10Divya SundriyalMS 230Organizational Development91II
11Jagriti ChabraMS 230Organizational Development90III
12Surbhi MadanMS 232Team Bulding in Organization94II
13Aarzoo KhuranaMS 232Team Bulding in Organization92III
14Pooja SachdevaMS 232Team Bulding in Organization92III
15Yougita GuptaMS 244GC&SA92III
May-2016-BBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Vijay Singh RathoreBBA-106BQTORM100I
2Gauri MaheshwariBBA-114DBMS LAB100I
3Dhruv kalraBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
4Nikhil GuptaBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
5Prachi gauriBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
6Pryanshu tanwarBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
7Rashi jainBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
8Shashank GuptaBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
9Simran MittalBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
10Shivam AggarwalBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
11Raveesh SehgalBBA 114DBMS LAB98III
12Adit JainBBA 114DBMS LAB98III
13Danish MakkarBBA 114DBMS LAB98III
14Devender Singh RathoreBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
15Latika WadhwaBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
16Prena JainBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
17Mohit SharmaBBA 114DBMS LAB98III
18SonuBBA 204Business Envirnmoent98II
19Shivani GoelBBA-206Marketing Research91II
20Sarthak SharmaBBA-214MCA-II Lab100I
21Manisha DuaBBA-214MCA-II Lab98III
22Khushinder GuptaBBA-214MCA-II Lab98III
23Himanshi gargBBA-306Enterpreneship Development94III
Dec-2015-MCA     
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Payal kambojMCA-103C Programming98II
2Monika NegiMCA-103C Programming98II
3Komal SharmaMCA-103C Programming98II
4Noopur RaiMCA-103C Programming97III
5RubyMCA-109PPM91III
6Vibha MasiwalMCA-153C Programming lab98III
7Shilpa KumariMCA-207DCN96III
8Gaurav Singh NegiMCA-253Java Programming Lab98II
9PriyankaMCA-303Software Testing92III
10Diksha HazratiMCA-305ECJ93II
11Deepika SharmaMCA-311Software Project Management99I
12Kanchan SainiMCA-311Software Project Management96II
13Sarita YadavMCA-329OB98I
14Prerna KapoorMCA-329OB94II
15MonikaMCA-329OB93III
16VardanMCA-351Linux Programming Lab97III
17Diksha HazratiMCA-353Software Project Management LAB97III
18Bhawana UpratiMCA-355ECJ LAB98II
19Diksha HazratiMCA-355ECJ LAB98II
20Kanchan SainiMCA-357Software Project Management LAB97I
21Randeep KaurMCA-357Software Project Management LAB96II
22Diksha HazratiMCA-357ADBMS LAB96III
23Sitesh SaurabhMCA-357ADBMS LAB97II
Dec-2015-MBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Anuradha gargMS 103Decision Sciences95II
2Ayushi AgrawalMS 105Managerial Economic93I
3Shaily GuptaMS 105Managerial Economic90III
4Ayushi AgrawalMS 107Accounting for Managers97I
5AnjaliMS 151ITM-Lab98II
6Heena PurswaniMS 151ITM-Lab98II
7Yogesh PantMS 151ITM-Lab98II
8Anjali GoyalMS 151ITM-Lab97III
9Riya GuptaMS 111Business Communication88II
10Priya JaglanMS 111Business Communication87III
11Shweta MittalMS 113Business & Legal Environment93II
12Bhavishya MittalMS 151TTM-Lab100I
13Jyotin BansalMS 151ITM-Lab98I
14Amit Kumar RoyMS 151ITM-Lab97III
15Cheshtha DawarMS 231Perfomance Management92II
16Meghna PandeyMS-231Perfomance Management91III
17Cheshta DawarMS-209Consumer Behavior91II
18Kritika GulatiMS-227Industrial Relations & Labour Laws90II
19Diksha BhadoriaMS-217International Financial Management93I
20Khushboo JainMS-217International Financial Management91III
21Puneet JainMS-241International Business Management91III
22Mihika MalhotraMS-201Summer Training Project95III
23Kritika GulatiMS-201Summer Training Project95III
24Megha PandeyMS-201Summer Training Project95III
25Cheshta DawarMS-201Summer Training Project95III
26Cheshta DawarMS-205Information System Management96I
27Surbhi MadanMS-209Consumer Behavior91II
28Megha JainMS-209Consumer Behavior90III
29Surbhi MadanMS 227Industrial Relations & Labour Laws90II
30Khoshali BhardwajMS 219Financial Markets & Intitutions93III
31Vrinda GuptaMS 205Information System Management94III
32Ritu GulatiMS 205Information System Management94III
33Vrinda GuptaMS 201Summer Training Project95III
34Piyusha GuptaMS 211Sales & Distribution Management91II
35Raj KumariMS 215Services Marketing93I
Dec-2015-BBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Manish SharmaBBA-101POM90III
2Rashi JainBBA-113IT LAB98II
3Simran MittalBBA-113IT LAB97III
4Kanika SikhaBBA-207Management Accounting91III
5Isha SethBBA-303Sales Management97III
6Isha SethBBA-2309Financial Management92II
7Honey GuptaBBA-311Summer Project99II
8Nikita SinglaBBA-311Summer Project99II
9Himanshi GargBBA-311Summer Project99II
10Nikita SinglaBBA 313Summer Project99II
11Honey GuptaBBA 313Computer Project98III
12Megha JainBBA-313Computer Project98III
13Sahil JainBBA-313Computer Project98III
14Gaganpreet Singh PanesarBBA-313Computer Project98III
15Sonam SukhijaBBA-313Computer Project98III
16Himanshi GargBBA-313Computer Project98III
17Parakh SinglaBBA-313Computer Project98III
May-2015-MCA     
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Gaurav Singh NegiMCA -154Programming in C++  Lab98II
2Gaurav Singh NegiMCA -152DFS  Lab97III
3Raveena GuptaMCA-110SoftwareEngineering97II
4Gaurav Singh NegiMCA-162General Proficiency100I
5Sakshi ParasharMCA-162General Proficiency100I
6Chirag AroraMCA-162General Proficiency99II
7Ruchika ManglaMCA-206ACN91III
8Deepika SharmaMCA 262General Proficiency100I
9Ruchika ManglaMCA 262General Proficiency100I
10SaloniMCA 262General Proficiency100I
11Randeep KaurMCA 262General Proficiency98III
12Neelam YadavMCA 254DWDM Lab98I
13Diksha HazratiMCA 254DWDM Lab96III
14Ruchika ManglaMCA 254DWDM Lab96III
15Prerna KapoorMCA 254DWDM Lab96III
16Bhawana UpretiMCA 254DWDM Lab96III
17Diksha HazratiMCA 254DWDM Lab92II
18PrernaMCA 254DWDM Lab92II
19Deepika SharmaMCA 254DWDM Lab92II
20Surbhi PrakritiMCA 254DWDM Lab91III
21Surbhi PrakritiMCA-208Object Oriented Analysis And Designing90II
22Diksha HazratiMCA-208Object Oriented Analysis And Designing89III
23Diksha HazratiMCA-258Object Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab98II
24Kanchan SainiMCA-258Object Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab97III
25VardanMCA-258Object Oriented Analysis and Designing Lab97III
26Diksha HazratiMCA 260Web Technology Lab97III
27Sakshi KaulMCA 260Web Technology Lab97III
28MeghaMCA-302Dissertation99II
29Anita MaityMCA-302Dissertation98III
May-2015-MBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Kritika GulatiMS 108Business Research89II
2Shivani KaushikMS 110Operations Management91III
3Mihika MalhotraMS 114e-Business93II
4Pooja NegiMS 108Business Research89II
5Vrinda GuptaMS 108Business Research88III
6Piyusha GuptaMS 110Operations Management93I
7Divya SundriyalMS 110Operations Management93I
8Aarzoo KhuranaMS 110Operations Management92II
9Tanuj BhutaniMS 114e-Business93II
10Rajiv RanjanMS 206Strategic Management97I
11Sakshi JaiswalMS 206Strategic Management96III
12Jagriti SethiMS 206Strategic Management95III
13Bhawna GidwaniMS 214Advertising & Brand Management93II
14Neha SharmaMS 222Mergers, Acquisitions & Corporate Restructuring93I
15JyotiMS 230Organizational Development92III
16Swati GargMS 232Team Building in Organizations88III
17Sakshi UjjainwalMS 206Strategic Management95III
18Nidhi GoelMS 206Strategic Management95III
19Neha SindhMS 206Strategic Management95III
20Pratibha NarangMS 206Strategic Management95III
21Shipra GuptaMS 206Strategic Management97I
22Sahil MaheswariMS 206Strategic Management95III
23Yamini GargMS 206Strategic Management96II
24Barkha MaggowMS 206Strategic Management96II
25Sonali GargMS 212Retail Management92I
26Neha AggarwalMS 212Retail Management92I
27HimaniMS 222Mergers, Acquisitions & Corporate Restructuring92II
28Sonali GargMS 232Team Building in Organizations90I
May-2015-BBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Pankaj GoyalBBA-102Business Organisation95II
2Sarthak SharmaBBA-104Business Economics II96I
3Deepak SharmaBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
4Shubhangi VermaBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
5Shreshth PanjkaranBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
6Jayant JainBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
7Anjali ShuklaBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
8Arihant Karan MahayBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
9SonuBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
10Shikha JainBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
11Ritika JainBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
12Sonali ChopraBBA 114DBMS LAB99II
13Medha JoshiBBA 114DBMS LAB98III
14Mayank SinghalBBA 114DBMS LAB98III
15Puru DixitBBA 114DBMS LAB98III
16Divyansh SharmaBBA 114DBMS LAB98III
17Rinky GoelBBA 114DBMS LAB98III
18Madhur SharmaBBA 114DBMS LAB98III
19Isha SethBBA-202HRM95II
20Divya RastogiBBA-206Marketing Research91III
21Vaibhav MittalBBA-312Environmental Science92III
Dec-2014-MCA     
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Lakshika MalhotraMCA-109Principal & process of managment98II
2Sakshi KaulMCA-207Data Communication & Networking94III
3Megha KharbandaMCA-337Research Project97III
4Teena.K.BhatiaMCA-337Research Project97III
5Ruchika ManglaMCA -251Computer Graphics Lab98II
6Diksha HazratiMCA 253Java Programming lab97III
7Megha KharbandaMCA-307Advance DBMS96II
8Garima RastogiMCA-307Advance DBMS95III
9Prince AggarwalMCA-353Software Testing Lab96III
10Ruchi AggarwalMCA-303Software Testing96II
11Gaurav Singh NegiMCA 155Computer Organisation Lab98II
12Gaurav MittalMCA 155Computer Organisation Lab98II
13Bhavi RajputMCA-311Software Project Management98I
14Niharika VarshneyMCA-311Software Project Management96II
15Sanskriti JainMCA-311Software Project Management95III
16Gaurav sharmaMCA-357Software Project Management LAB96I
17Sanskriti jainMCA-357Software Project Management LAB94II
18Mohd FaisalMCA-357Software Project Management LAB94II
19Shiv Pratap SinghMCA-357Software Project Management LAB94II
20Neha AggarwalMCA-357Software Project Management LAB93III
21Prince AggarwalMCA-357Software Project Management LAB93III
Dec-2014-MBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Garima RaniMS 105Managerial Economics93II
2Bhawna BansalMS 109Information Technology Management95II
3Puneet JainMS 109Information Technology Management94III
4Khushboo JainMS 109Information Technology Management94III
5Gaurav ChauhanMS 207Entrepreneurship & Small Business Development95III
6Aanchal GoyalMS 207Entrepreneurship & Small Business Development95III
7NehaMS 207Entrepreneurship & Small Business Development95III
8Ritul SharmaMS 209Consumer Behavior93I
9JyotiMS 217International Financial Management90II
10Gaurvi BhartiMS 217International Financial Management89III
11Kapil KumarMS 221Security Analysis & Investment Management93II
12Ritul SharmaMS 229Training & Developments Systems & Practices95I
13JyotiMS 231Performance Management95I
14Sakshi NigamMS 231Performance Management91III
15Khushboo MalhotraMS 111Business Communication94I
16Vikas MishraMS-151ITM-Lab99I
17Yogita GuptaMS-151ITM-Lab97III
18Chirutha BabbarMS-151ITM-Lab97III
19Piyusha GuptaMS-151ITM-Lab97III
20Pooja NegiMS-151ITM-Lab97III
21Ashima KapurMS-151ITM-Lab97III
22Ankit RaiMS-151ITM-Lab97III
23Samridhi GuptaMS-151ITM-Lab97III
24Khoshali BhardwajMS-151ITM-Lab97III
25Tanuj BhutaniMS-151ITM-Lab97III
26Drona AroraMS-151ITM-Lab97III
27Lucky RathoreMS-151ITM-Lab97III
28Vrinda GuptaMS-151ITM-Lab97III
29Shivani GoelMS 203MIB92III
30Babandeep KaurMS 227Industrial Relations & Labour Laws93I
31Neha AggarwalMS 215Services Marketing95III
32Pratibha NarangMS 231Performance Management92II
33Aditi ChhabraMS 217International Financial Management90II
Dec-2014-BBA
S.NoStudent NameSubject CodeSubject NameMarksUniv. Position
1Sadhana BaidBBA-101POM98I
2Kanika SikkaBBA-101POM96II
3Tanya JunejaBBA-101POM95III
4ManpreetBBA-101POM95III
5Manisha DuaBBA-111PDCS-191III
6Isha SethBBA-205Marketing Management97II
7Ridhi ChawlaBBA-301VEB98I
8Ankita MishraBBA-301VEB98I
9Gunjan BansalBBA-301VEB97II
10Dia MadhianiBBA 305POM95I
11Ridhi ChawlaBBA 305POM93II
12Mansi JainBBA-307Management Information system97I
13Gunjan BansalBBA-309Financial Management96II